Critics’ Choice Awards 2023: James Cameron joins wife Susie Amis on the red carpet

the television

The best drama series

Andor (Disney +)

Bad Sisters (Apple TV+)

Better Call Saul (AMC) – WINNER

The Crown (Netflix)

Euphoria

The Goodight (Paramount+)

House of the Dragon (HBO)

Chapter (Apple TV+)

Yellowstone (Paramount Network)

Best Actor in a Drama Series

Jeff Bridges – The Old Man (FX)

Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC)

Diego Luna – Andor (Disney +)

Bob Odenkirk – Better Call of Saul (AMC) – WINNER

Adam Scott – Severance (Apple TV+)

Anthony Star – The Boys (Prime Video)

Best Actress in a Drama Series

Christine Baranski – The Goodight (Paramount+)

Sharon Horgan – Bad Sisters (Apple TV+)

Laura Linney – Ozark (Netflix)

Mandy Moore – This Is Us (NBC)

Kelly Riley – Yellowstone (Paramount Network)

Zendaya – Euphoria (HBO) – WINNER

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Andre Braugher – The Goodight (Paramount+)

Ishmael Cruz Cordova – The Lord of the Rings: Rings of Power (Mainstream Video)

Michael Emerson – Evil (Paramount+)

Giancarlo Esposito – Better Saul (AMC) – WINNER

John Lithgow – The Old Man (FX)

Matt Smith – House of the Dragon (HBO)

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Millie Alcock – House of the Dragon (HBO)

Carol Burnett – Better Saul (AMC)

Jennifer Coolidge – The White Lotus (HBO) – WINNER

Julia Garner – Ozark (Netflix)

Audra McDonald – The Goodight (Paramount+)

Rhea Seehorn – Better Call Saul (AMC)

Best comedy series

Abbott Elementary (ABC) – WINNER

Barry (HBO)

Bear (FX)

Better things (FX)

Ghosts (CBS)

The Hacks (HBO Max)

Reboot (Hulu)

Reservation dogs (FX)

Best Actor in a Comedy Series

Matt Perry – What We Do in the Shadows (FX)

Bill Hader – Barry (HBO)

Keegan Michael Key – Reboot (Hulu)

Steve Martin – Murders in the Building Only (Hulu)

Jeremy Allen White – Bear (FX) – WINNER

D’Pharaoh Woon-A-Tai – Reserved Dogs (FX)

Best Actress in a Comedy Series

Christina Applegate – Meet to Me (Netflix)

Quinta Bronson – Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Kaley Cuoco – Host (HBO Max)

Renée Elise Goldsberry – Girls5eva (Peacock)

Devery Jacobs – Reservation Dogs (FX)

Jane Smart – The Hacks (HBO Max)

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Brandon Scott Jones – Ghosts (CBS)

Leslie Jordan – Call Me Cat (Fox)

James Marsden – Meet to Me (Netflix)

Chris Perfetti – Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Tyler James Williams – Abbott Elementary School (ABC)

Henry Winkler – Barry (HBO) – WINNER

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Paulina Alexis – Reserved Dogs (FX)

Ayo Edebiri – Bear (FX)

Marcia Gay Harden – Uncoupled (Netflix)

Janelle James – Abbott Elementary School (ABC)

Annie Potts – Young Sheldon (CBS)

Sherrill Lee Ralph – Abbott Elementary School (ABC) – WINNER

Best limited series

The Dropout (Hulu) – WINNER

Gaslite (Starz)

The Girl from Plainville (Hulu)

Presentation (Paramount +)

Pam and Tommy (Hulu)

Station Eleven (HBO Max)

This Is Going to Hurt (AMC+)

Under the Sky (FX)

Best TV movie

Fresh (Hulu)

prey (holu)

Ray Donovan: The Movie (Showtime)

Survivor

Three months (Paramount +)

Stranger: The Yankovic Story (The Roku Channel) – WINNER

Best Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Benoster – Survivor (HBO)

Andrew Garfield – Under the Sky (FX)

Samuel L. Jackson – The Last Days of Ptolemy Gray (Apple TV+)

Daniel Radcliffe – Stranger: The Yankovic Story (The Roku Channel) – WINNER

Sebastian Stan – Pam and Tommy (Hulu)

Ben Whishaw – This Will Hurt (AMC+)

Best Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Julia Garner – Innovating Anna (Netflix)

Lily James – Pam and Tommy (Hulu)

Amber Midthunder – Prey (Hulu)

Julia Roberts – Gaslet (Starz)

Michelle Pfeiffer –irst Lady (Showtime)

Amanda Seyfried – The Dropout (Hulu) – WINNER

Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Murray Bartlett – Welcome to the Chippendales (Hulu)

Domhnall Gleeson – Patient (FX)

Matthew Goode – Presentation (Paramount+)

Paul Walter Hauser – Black Bird (Apple TV+) – WINNER

Ray Liotta – Black Bird (+ Apple TV)

Shea Whigham – Gaslet (Starz)

Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Claire Danes –leishman in Trouble (FX)

Dominiqueishback – The Last Days of Ptolemy Gray (Apple TV+)

Betty Gilpin – Gaslet (Starz)

Melanie Lynskey – Candy (Hulu)

Niecy Nash-Betts – Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story (Netflix) – WINNER

Juno Temple – Presentation (Paramount +)

BESToreign Language Series

1899 (Netflix)

Borgen (Netflix)

Extraordinary Lawyer Wu (Netflix)

Garcia! (HBO Max)

Kingdom Exodus (MOBI)

Kleo (Netflix)

My Brilliantriend (HBO)

Pachinko (Apple TV+) – WINNER

Tehran (Apple TV+)

BEST animated series

Blue (Disney +)

Bob’s Burgers (Fox)

Primal Genndy Tartakovsky (adult swim)

Harley Quinn (HBO Max) – WINNER

Star Trek: Lower Decks (Paramount+)

Undo (Prime Video)

The best modern offer

The Amber Raven Show (Peacock)

Fullrontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)

The Kelly Clarkson Show (NBC)

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO) – WINNER

Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC)

Watch what happens live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

Best Comedy Special

Fortuneeimster: Goodortune (Netflix)

Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel (HBO)

Joel Kim Poster: Psychosexual (Netflix)

Nikki Glaser: Good Cleanilth (HBO)

Norm MacDonald: Nothing Special (Netflix) – WINNER

Will it kill you to laugh? Starring: Kate Berlant, John Early (Peacock)


https://www.dailymail.co.uk/tvshowbiz/article-11638779/James-Cameron-dons-sharp-suit-poses-wife-Suzy-Amis-Critics-Choice-red-carpet.html?ns_mchannel=rss&ns_campaign=1490&ito=1490