Critics’ Pick 2023: The Best Stars on the Red Carpet

the television

The best drama series

Andor (Disney +)

Bad Sisters (Apple TV+)

Better Call Saul (AMC)

The Crown (Netflix)

Euphoria

The Goodight (Paramount+)

House of the Dragon (HBO)

Chapter (Apple TV+)

Yellowstone (Paramount Network)

Best Actor in a Drama Series

Jeff Bridges – The Old Man (FX)

Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC)

Diego Luna – Andor (Disney +)

Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul (AMC)

Adam Scott – Severance (Apple TV+)

Anthony Star – The Boys (Prime Video)

Best Actress in a Drama Series

Christine Baranski – The Goodight (Paramount+)

Sharon Horgan – Bad Sisters (Apple TV+)

Laura Linney – Ozark (Netflix)

Mandy Moore – This Is Us (NBC)

Kelly Riley – Yellowstone (Paramount Network)

Zendaya – Euphoria (HBO)

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Andre Braugher – The Goodight (Paramount+)

Ishmael Cruz Cordova – The Lord of the Rings: Rings of Power (Mainstream Video)

Michael Emerson – Evil (Paramount+)

Giancarlo Esposito – Better Call Saul (AMC)

John Lithgow – The Old Man (FX)

Matt Smith – House of the Dragon (HBO)

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Millie Alcock – House of the Dragon (HBO)

Carol Burnett – Better Saul (AMC)

Jennifer Coolidge – The White Lotus (HBO)

Julia Garner – Ozark (Netflix)

Audra McDonald – The Goodight (Paramount+)

Rhea Seehorn – Better Call Saul (AMC)

Best comedy series

Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Barry (HBO)

Bear (FX)

Better things (FX)

Ghosts (CBS)

The Hacks (HBO Max)

Reboot (Hulu)

Reservation dogs (FX)

Best Actor in a Comedy Series

Matt Perry – What We Do in the Shadows (FX)

Bill Hader – Barry (HBO)

Keegan Michael Key – Reboot (Hulu)

Steve Martin – Murders in the Building Only (Hulu)

Jeremy Allen White – Bear (FX)

D’Pharaoh Woon-A-Tai – Reserved Dogs (FX)

Best Actress in a Comedy Series

Christina Applegate – Meet to Me (Netflix)

Quinta Bronson – Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Kaley Cuoco – Host (HBO Max)

Renée Elise Goldsberry – Girls5eva (Peacock)

Devery Jacobs – Reservation Dogs (FX)

Jane Smart – The Hacks (HBO Max)

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Brandon Scott Jones – Ghosts (CBS)

Leslie Jordan – Call Me Cat (Fox)

James Marsden – Meet to Me (Netflix)

Chris Perfetti – Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Tyler James Williams – Abbott Elementary School (ABC)

Henry Winkler – Barry (HBO)

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Paulina Alexis – Reserved Dogs (FX)

Ayo Edebiri – Bear (FX)

Marcia Gay Harden – Uncoupled (Netflix)

Janelle James – Abbott Elementary School (ABC)

Annie Potts – Young Sheldon (CBS)

Sherrill Lee Ralph – Abbott Elementary School (ABC)

Best limited series

The Leaker (Hulu)

Gaslite (Starz)

The Girl from Plainville (Hulu)

Presentation (Paramount +)

Pam and Tommy (Hulu)

Station Eleven (HBO Max)

This Is Going to Hurt (AMC+)

Under the Sky (FX)

Best TV movie

Fresh (Hulu)

prey (holu)

Ray Donovan: The Movie (Showtime)

Survivor

Three months (Paramount +)

Stranger: The Yankovic Story (The Roku Channel)

Best Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Benoster – Survivor (HBO)

Andrew Garfield – Under the Sky (FX)

Samuel L. Jackson – The Last Days of Ptolemy Gray (Apple TV+)

Daniel Radcliffe – Stranger: The Yankovic Story (The Roku Channel)

Sebastian Stan – Pam and Tommy (Hulu)

Ben Whishaw – This Will Hurt (AMC+)

Best Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Julia Garner – Innovating Anna (Netflix)

Lily James – Pam and Tommy (Hulu)

Amber Midthunder – Prey (Hulu)

Julia Roberts – Gaslet (Starz)

Michelle Pfeiffer –irst Lady (Showtime)

Amanda Seyfried – The Leaker (Hulu)

Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Murray Bartlett – Welcome to the Chippendales (Hulu)

Domhnall Gleeson – Patient (FX)

Matthew Goode – Presentation (Paramount+)

Paul Walter Hauser – Blackbird (+ Apple TV)

Ray Liotta – Black Bird (+ Apple TV)

Shea Whigham – Gaslet (Starz)

Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Claire Danes –leishman in Trouble (FX)

Dominiqueishback – The Last Days of Ptolemy Gray (Apple TV+)

Betty Gilpin – Gaslet (Starz)

Melanie Lynskey – Candy (Hulu)

Niecy Nash-Betts – Dahmer – Beast: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story (Netflix)

Juno Temple – Presentation (Paramount +)

BESToreign Language Series

1899 (Netflix)

Borgen (Netflix)

Extraordinary Lawyer Wu (Netflix)

Garcia! (HBO Max)

Kingdom Exodus (MOBI)

Kleo (Netflix)

My Brilliantriend (HBO)

Pachinko (Apple TV+)

Tehran (Apple TV+)

BEST animated series

Blue (Disney +)

Bob’s Burgers (Fox)

Primal Genndy Tartakovsky (adult swim)

Harley Quinn (HBO Max)

Star Trek: Lower Decks (Paramount+)

Undo (Prime Video)

The best modern offer

The Amber Raven Show (Peacock)

Fullrontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)

The Kelly Clarkson Show (NBC)

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)

Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC)

Watch what happens live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

Best Comedy Special

Fortuneeimster: Goodortune (Netflix)

Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel (HBO)

Joel Kim Poster: Psychosexual (Netflix)

Nikki Glaser: Good Cleanilth (HBO)

Norm MacDonald: Nothing Special (Netflix)

Will it kill you to laugh? Starring: Kate Berlant, John Early (Peacock)


https://www.dailymail.co.uk/tvshowbiz/article-11638457/Critics-Choice-2023-Best-dressed-stars-red-carpet.html?ns_mchannel=rss&ns_campaign=1490&ito=1490